Image 1

Line of Fire

Season 1 Episode 2 Release Date

Countdown to 28th September 2026 at 10:00PM (America/New York Time)
TV

Line of Fire

Line of Fire Season 1 Episode 2 Release Date can be watched/streamed on NBC

What is Line of Fire?

Line of Fire is an upcoming drama, action and crime TV show.

Where can I watch Line of Fire?

You can watch it on NBC

What is Line of Fire about?

When a U.S. Marshal falls in the line of duty, a seemingly cut-and-dry case turns into a deadly conspiracy as a family of law enforcement agents become the target of a mysterious assassin. Bridging personal differences and crossing professional boundaries, the Hollingsworth family must use the expertise from a lifetime of protecting civilians and politicians to protect one another and bring the killer to justice... even if it means betraying their sworn code.

Details for this countdown kept up to date with thanks to

Created:

Avatar YourCounrdown.To

YourCountdown.To

Added: 2 hours ago

Related Tags

We do not claim ownership for any of the images used as backgrounds on countdowns. They have either been imported via an API or uploaded by one of our users. We comply with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA) and expeditiously remove infringing content when properly notified. Images are used on a 'fair use' basis as they help identify the show/movie/game etc being promoted. Contact us below with any queries regarding this:

Contact us

Sign in via a social account


Or login below

Show

Forgot your password?

Your username can only contain numeric and alphabetic symbols!

Your username can only contain numeric and alphabetic symbols!

Show

Show

Lost your password? Please enter your email address.
You will receive a link to create a new password.

Back to log-in

Close